Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SLAT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? MOZZARELLA ORGANIC LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM SHREDDED CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful