Is Mozzarella Shredded Cheese 320 g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk, modified milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, cellulose powder, natamycin

Check Mozzarella Shredded Cheese 320 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mozzarella Shredded Cheese 320 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep