Is Mozzarella - Shredded Cheese (500g) Real Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Rennet)), Anti-caking Agent
Check Mozzarella - Shredded Cheese (500g) Real against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mozzarella - Shredded Cheese (500g) Real in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Mozzarella - Shredded Cheese (500g) Real is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


