This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mozzarella Shredded Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, YEAST*, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Mozzarella Shredded Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Mozzarella Shredded Fat Free Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful