Is MOZZARELLA SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check MOZZARELLA SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? MOZZARELLA SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK CHEESE, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful