Is Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs with an oven-roasted tomato sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made using british pork
- pork
made using british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (35%), Tomato, Cherry Tomato, Water, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (16%), Pesto (Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Tomato Paste, Crumb Topping (Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg Lysozyme), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch), Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, White Onion, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Cornflour, Basil, Sugar, Oregano, Lemon Zest, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Rosemary, Thyme, Parsley, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Onion Juice Concentrate, Maize Starch, Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Onion Powder, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Leek Concentrate, Marjoram. Made using British pork.
Check Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs with an oven-roasted tomato sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs with an oven-roasted tomato sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Meat · Package, Whole


