Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Free From Gluten Syrup Sponge"}} Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Syrup Topping (34%) (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cornflour), Butter (Cows' Milk), Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Rice Flour, Humectant: Glycerol, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Free From Gluten Syrup Sponge"}} against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Free From Gluten Syrup Sponge"}} | Spoonful