Is MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Piece
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep


