Is MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA WHOLE MILK LOW-MOISTURE CHEESE, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Piece
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingMeal Prep


