No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Mozzarellissima™ pizza mozzarella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme

Check Mozzarellissima™ pizza mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mozzarellissima™ pizza mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Mozzarellissima™ pizza mozzarella | Spoonful