Is Mr Barker Roasted Carved Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range chicken breast
  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose

free range chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken Breast (95%), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (guar Gum), Vinegar Powder, Vegetable Fibre, Herb Extracts.

Check Mr Barker Roasted Carved Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go