Is Mr. Brown Macadamia Nut Iced Coffee Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Powder, Sugar, Coffee, Flavor, Emulsifier (Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Soy Lecithin), Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan.
Check Mr. Brown Macadamia Nut Iced Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Brown Macadamia Nut Iced Coffee Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
Mr. Brown Macadamia Nut Iced Coffee Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


