Is Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat bran
organic oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Quinoa
Check Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


