Is Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Quinoa, Oat Bran, Organic Brown Rice
Check Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Where to buy
Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


