Is Mr. Chen's Pad Thai Noodles Meal Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pad Thai Noodles (200g): Water (53.8%), Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Lactic Acid (270), Sodium Phosphate (339), Tocopherol (307). Pad Thai Sauce (100g): Water (49.85%), Sugar, Shallot, Radish, Seasoning Sauce [Soybean, Water, Salt, Sugar], Salt, Tamarind Paste, Garlic, Colour (150c). Peanut Mix (24g): Roasted Peanuts (65%), Fried Shallots, Dried Carrot, Dried Chilli. CONTAINS SOY, PEANUT, WHEAT, GLUTEN. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT USES SESAME AND SEAFOOD.

Check Mr. Chen's Pad Thai Noodles Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetTangySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry