Is Mr. Chen's Pad Thai Noodles Meal Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- lactic acid
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pad Thai Noodles (200g): Water (53.8%), Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Lactic Acid (270), Sodium Phosphate (339), Tocopherol (307). Pad Thai Sauce (100g): Water (49.85%), Sugar, Shallot, Radish, Seasoning Sauce [Soybean, Water, Salt, Sugar], Salt, Tamarind Paste, Garlic, Colour (150c). Peanut Mix (24g): Roasted Peanuts (65%), Fried Shallots, Dried Carrot, Dried Chilli. CONTAINS SOY, PEANUT, WHEAT, GLUTEN. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT USES SESAME AND SEAFOOD.
Check Mr. Chen's Pad Thai Noodles Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Chen's Pad Thai Noodles Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Vermicelli Rice Noodles - 8.8oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


