Is Mr. Chen's Pad Thai Noodles Meal Kit Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pad Thai Noodles (200g): Water (53.8%), Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Lactic Acid (270), Sodium Phosphate (339), Tocopherol (307). Pad Thai Sauce (100g): Water (49.85%), Sugar, Shallot, Radish, Seasoning Sauce [Soybean, Water, Salt, Sugar], Salt, Tamarind Paste, Garlic, Colour (150c). Peanut Mix (24g): Roasted Peanuts (65%), Fried Shallots, Dried Carrot, Dried Chilli. CONTAINS SOY, PEANUT, WHEAT, GLUTEN. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT USES SESAME AND SEAFOOD.

Check Mr. Chen's Pad Thai Noodles Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetTangySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry