Is Mr Chen's Thai Red Curry Paste 190g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Chilli (15%), Water, Lemongrass, Shallots, Soybean Oil, Galangal, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Kaffir Lime Peel, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (211).
Check Mr Chen's Thai Red Curry Paste 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Chen's Thai Red Curry Paste 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Mr Chen's Thai Red Curry Paste 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


