Is Mr. Crumb 225g Sage & Onion Stuffing Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion (33%), Breadcrumbs (Fresh and Dried) [Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Yeast, Salt, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (5%) [( Milk ), Salt], Sage (3%) Vegetable Bouillon [Salt, Maltodextrin (Potato), Lactose ( Milk ), Spice, Natural Flavouring], Thyme, Salt, Dried Parsley, White Pepper
Check Mr. Crumb 225g Sage & Onion Stuffing Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Crumb 225g Sage & Onion Stuffing Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Dried


