Is Mr Filberts Honey & Peppercorn Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew nuts
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Mixed Nuts 94% (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews), Sugar, Sea Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Honey, Cracked Pink Peppercorns

Check Mr Filberts Honey & Peppercorn Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Filberts Honey & Peppercorn Mixed Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go