Is Mr Filberts Rosemary Sea Salt Peanuts Pouch Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts 95
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts 95%, Sugar, Sea Salt 1%, Rosemary <1%, Rapeseed Oil
Check Mr Filberts Rosemary Sea Salt Peanuts Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Filberts Rosemary Sea Salt Peanuts Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Filberts Rosemary Sea Salt Peanuts Pouch is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySaltyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


