Is Mr Filberts Salted Caramel Chocolate Nut Mix Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt coated honeycomb
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Mixed Nuts [(Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews), Salt], Dark Chocolate Raisins [Raisins, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agents: Shellac, Gum Arabic], Yoghurt Coated Honeycomb [Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Glucose, Glazing Agents: Shellac, Gum Arabic, Sodium Bicarbonate], Honey Roast Peanuts [Peanuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabiliser: (Xanthan Gum)], Salted Caramel Fudge [Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Emulsifier: Glycerol Monostearate, Humectant: Glycerine, Salt], Palm Oil from RSPO source

Check Mr Filberts Salted Caramel Chocolate Nut Mix Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Filberts Salted Caramel Chocolate Nut Mix Pouch is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go