Is Mr. Fitzpatrick's Cranberry And Pomegranate Cordial Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Pomegranate Juice 10% (From Concentrate), Cranberry Juice 10% (From Concentrate), Natural Flavourings (With Wild Rosehips Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Mr. Fitzpatrick's Cranberry And Pomegranate Cordial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Fitzpatrick's Cranberry And Pomegranate Cordial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


