Is MR GOODBAR Chocolate Candy Bar with Peanuts, 1.75 Ounce (Pack of 36) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanuts
Check MR GOODBAR Chocolate Candy Bar with Peanuts, 1.75 Ounce (Pack of 36) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MR GOODBAR Chocolate Candy Bar with Peanuts, 1.75 Ounce (Pack of 36) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
MR GOODBAR Chocolate Candy Bar with Peanuts, 1.75 Ounce (Pack of 36) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


