Is MR. GREEN TEA, ALL NATURAL ICE CREAM, GREEN TEA, GREEN TEA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GREEN TEA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).

Check MR. GREEN TEA, ALL NATURAL ICE CREAM, GREEN TEA, GREEN TEA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MR. GREEN TEA, ALL NATURAL ICE CREAM, GREEN TEA, GREEN TEA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go