Is Mr Kipling Almond Flavour Icing 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Potassium Sorbate), Sugar, Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine)
Check Mr Kipling Almond Flavour Icing 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Almond Flavour Icing 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Almond Flavour Icing 400G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


