Is Mr Kipling Almond Flavour Icing 400G Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Potassium Sorbate), Sugar, Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine)

Check Mr Kipling Almond Flavour Icing 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Kipling Almond Flavour Icing 400G is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingGarnishing