Is Mr Kipling Golden Syrup Flapjack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oat Ilakes, Golden Syrup (Partialiy Inverted Refiners Syrup), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea, Sunflower In Varying Proportions), Potassium Sorbate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings (Contain Milk), Stabiliser (Sorbitan Tristearate), I !Allergy Advice: , May Also Contain Nuts, Trademarks, Designs And Logos Appearing On This Pack Are Owned By 3027839 The Premier Foods Group
Check Mr Kipling Golden Syrup Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Golden Syrup Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


