Is Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- added calcium
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Dark Brown Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg , Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel)
Check Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Signature Caramel Chocolate Brownie Cake Bites 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


