Is Mr Kipling Lemon 6 Sponge Cake Slices 165 G Peanut Free?

Ingredients
SUGARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE), ENRICHED FLOUR, RAPESEED OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, GLYCERINE, DRIED EGG WHITE, WHEY POWDER, CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, PALM FAT, TAPIOCA STARCH, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE (CONTAINS SULPHITES), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CAROTENE
Check Mr Kipling Lemon 6 Sponge Cake Slices 165 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Lemon 6 Sponge Cake Slices 165 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


