No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Mr Kipling Lemon & Raspberry Mini Batts Easter Cakes 5 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar, Apricot Filling (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apricot Purée, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Soya Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Dried Egg White, Dried Egg, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Carmine, Lutein)

Check Mr Kipling Lemon & Raspberry Mini Batts Easter Cakes 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Mr Kipling Lemon & Raspberry Mini Batts Easter Cakes 5 Pack | Spoonful