Is Mr Kipling Millionaires Chocolate Caramel Shortcake Mini Cake Bites 254g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- lecithins
- butter
- milk chocolate
- added calcium
- +3 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel (Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavouring, Salt), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Flavourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Mr Kipling Millionaires Chocolate Caramel Shortcake Mini Cake Bites 254g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Millionaires Chocolate Caramel Shortcake Mini Cake Bites 254g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


