Is Mr Kipling Strawberries & Cream French Fancies Cakes 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- carmine
- humectant
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Dried Egg , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Egg White, Palm Fat, Maize Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings, Colour (Carmine)
Check Mr Kipling Strawberries & Cream French Fancies Cakes 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Strawberries & Cream French Fancies Cakes 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Strawberries & Cream French Fancies Cakes 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


