Is Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack ZEBRA cakes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • polysorbate 80
  • diglycerides
  • +4 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Little Debbie Family Pack Zebra Cakes are a popular snack cake option. Each box contains 30 twin-wrapped yellow cakes, which are believed to come two to a pack. People praise the taste of these cakes, describing them as great. Additionally, the cakes are said to be available in a bulk package. These details make the Little Debbie Family Pack Zebra Cakes an enticing choice for snack lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Egg Whites, Whey (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Polysorbate 80), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Turmeric, Annatto Extract), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potato Starch

Check Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack ZEBRA cakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack ZEBRA cakes is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastDessert