Is Mr Kipling Triple Chocolate Slices 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +1 more
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg, Dextrose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60), Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Potassium Sorbate), Dried Egg White, Salt, Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavourings (Contain Milk, Sulphites), Acid (Acetic Acid)
Check Mr Kipling Triple Chocolate Slices 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Triple Chocolate Slices 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Triple Chocolate Slices 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


