Is Mr Kooks Zesty Tikka Rub - 1.23 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate to prevent caking
tri-calcium phosphate to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
mixed spices, sea salt, garlic powder, ginger powder, onion, brown sugar, crushed red pepper, less than 2% tri-calcium phosphate to prevent caking, citric acid
Check Mr Kooks Zesty Tikka Rub - 1.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kooks Zesty Tikka Rub - 1.23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
SPANISH RICE TENDER RICE AND VERMICELLI WITH ZESTY SPANISH SEASONINGS, SPANISH RICE
Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade 16 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


