Is Mr Lees Noodles Warrior Fighting Shrimp Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (68%) (Rice, Salt, Sugar), Vegetables (11%) (Bamboo Shoot (3%), Tomato Powder, Mung Bean Sprout, Carrot, Shallot Powder, Onion Powder, Porcini Mushroom Powder), Freeze-Dried Shrimp (5%) (Crustacean), Coconut Milk (3%), Yeast Extract, Spices, Herbs, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Shrimp Powder (Crustacean), Maltodextrin, Anchovy Powder (Fish), Modified Starch, Sugar

Check Mr Lees Noodles Warrior Fighting Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mr Lees Noodles Warrior Fighting Shrimp is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchStir FrySoup