Is Mr Lees Noodles Warrior Fighting Shrimp Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut milk
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (68%) (Rice, Salt, Sugar), Vegetables (11%) (Bamboo Shoot (3%), Tomato Powder, Mung Bean Sprout, Carrot, Shallot Powder, Onion Powder, Porcini Mushroom Powder), Freeze-Dried Shrimp (5%) (Crustacean), Coconut Milk (3%), Yeast Extract, Spices, Herbs, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Shrimp Powder (Crustacean), Maltodextrin, Anchovy Powder (Fish), Modified Starch, Sugar
Check Mr Lees Noodles Warrior Fighting Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Lees Noodles Warrior Fighting Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Where to buy
Mr Lees Noodles Warrior Fighting Shrimp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


