Is Mr Makhana Lime & Chilli Popped Lotus Seeds Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Makhana (Fox Nuts) 70%, Olive Oil, Seasoning [(Dried Garlic, Dried Ginger, Dried Mango, Dried Onion, Red Chilly, Green Chilly, Coriander Leaves, Turmeric, Cumin, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Mace), Salt, Sugar, Malto-dextrin, Lemon Powder, Roasted Peanut, Acidity Regulator (E 330), Roasted Peanut, Flavors Enhancer (E627) & (E631), Anti-Caking Agent (E551)].

Check Mr Makhana Lime & Chilli Popped Lotus Seeds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go