Is Mr & Mrs T Bloody Mary Mix, Fiery Pepper 1.75 liters (59.2 fl oz) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Malic Acid, Caramel Color, Spices, Molasses, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Smoke Flavor, Garlic And Onion Powder, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum), Spices, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Chili Pepper, Salt), Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Dried Jalapeno Pepper, Dried Onion, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Chipotle Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Green Onion, Habanero Sauce (Vinegar, Habanero Pepper, Sugar, Mango Puree, Onion, Banana Puree, Tomato Paste, Papaya Puree, Tamarind Paste, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Red Chili Pepper, Chili Pepper Puree)

Check Mr & Mrs T Bloody Mary Mix, Fiery Pepper 1.75 liters (59.2 fl oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr & Mrs T Bloody Mary Mix, Fiery Pepper 1.75 liters (59.2 fl oz) is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking