Is Mr & Mrs T Cane Sugar Piña Colada Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check Mr & Mrs T Cane Sugar Piña Colada Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr & Mrs T Cane Sugar Piña Colada Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Mr & Mrs T Cane Sugar Piña Colada Mix, 1.75 L, Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


