Is Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1 L, Bottle Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, AGAVE NECTAR, ACACIA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, ESTER GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1 L, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1 L, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1 L, Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


