Is Mr & Mrs T Strawberry Daiquiri-Margarita Drink Mix - 1L Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
This strawberry-flavored daiquiri-margarita mix delivers pronounced sweet fruit notes and a smooth, syrupy texture. Commonly blended with ice or shaken with spirits for frozen cocktails, it’s frequently used at parties and gatherings. Reviewers note convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments describing it as overly sweet or slightly artificial overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This strawberry-flavored daiquiri-margarita mix delivers pronounced sweet fruit notes and a smooth, syrupy texture. Commonly blended with ice or shaken with spirits for frozen cocktails, it’s frequently used at parties and gatherings. Reviewers note convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments describing it as overly sweet or slightly artificial overall.
Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Mr & Mrs T Strawberry Daiquiri-Margarita Drink Mix - 1L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr & Mrs T Strawberry Daiquiri-Margarita Drink Mix - 1L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mr & Mrs T Strawberry Daiquiri-Margarita Drink Mix - 1L Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


