Is Mr Organic Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa (25%), Sunflower Oil, Hazelnut Paste (11%), Cocoa Butter, All from Organic Agriculture

Check Mr Organic Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Organic Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping