Is Mr Organic Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa (25%), Sunflower Oil, Hazelnut Paste (11%), Cocoa Butter, All from Organic Agriculture
Check Mr Organic Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Organic Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Organic Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


