Is Mr Organic Grilled Peppers Antipasti Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Peppers (56,1%), Sunflower Oil (33,6%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8,5%), Salt*, Garlic, Wine Vinegar, Parsley (0,1%), Basil (0,1%), Chilli Pepper (0,05%), All From Organic Agriculture, * = Permitted Non-Organic Ingredient

Check Mr Organic Grilled Peppers Antipasti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mr Organic Grilled Peppers Antipasti is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
SavoryVinegarySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing