Is Mr Organic Kids Pasta Sauce Tomato, Carrot & Parsnip Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Sun Ripened Tomatoes (80%), Carrots (10%), Parsnip (5%), Sunflower Oil, Onion, Celery, Oregano and Black Pepper, All from Organic Agriculture

Check Mr Organic Kids Pasta Sauce Tomato, Carrot & Parsnip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mr Organic Kids Pasta Sauce Tomato, Carrot & Parsnip is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich
Vegan? Mr Organic Kids Pasta Sauce Tomato, Carrot & Parsnip | Spoonful