Is Mr Organic Low Sugar Baked Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Beans* (38%), Tomato Juice* (31%), Water, Agave Syrup* (3.5%), Corn Starch*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour*, Onion*, Paprika*, * = From Organic Agriculture
Check Mr Organic Low Sugar Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Organic Low Sugar Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Mr Organic Low Sugar Baked Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


