Is Mr Organic Organic Digestive Biscuits With Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavouring
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (21%), Modified Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (carrageenan, Carob Gum), Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Colours (paprika Extract, Carotenes), Plant And Vegetable Concentrates (pumpkin, Spirulina), Calcium Phosphate.
Check Mr Organic Organic Digestive Biscuits With Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Organic Organic Digestive Biscuits With Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


