Is Mr Organic Organic Digestive Biscuits With Chocolate Chips Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (21%), Modified Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (carrageenan, Carob Gum), Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Colours (paprika Extract, Carotenes), Plant And Vegetable Concentrates (pumpkin, Spirulina), Calcium Phosphate.
Check Mr Organic Organic Digestive Biscuits With Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Organic Organic Digestive Biscuits With Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


